Sofia, Bulgaria

27 favorites

3.3

Internet

17.0 mbps avg

88.7
Leisure
64.9
Cost
83.3
Safety
72.3
Air Quality
100.0

Cost of Living

for a Local
$899
for an Expat
$1526
for a Nomad
$2279
for a Family
$3546

Local Favorites

Unlock this feature

with a pro account

Get Pro

Views

Blogs & Guides

Guides coming soon!

Reviews

0 reviews

No reviews yet

Airbnbs

Airbnbs in Sofia
COMING SOON
Premium

The most beautiful Airbnbs in the best part of every city across the world.

Famous Cities in Bulgaria

Upgrade to Wanderlust Pro

Wanderlust Pro gives you access to all of our premium features. You'll get access to nearly a dozen (and growing) features from a virtual passport to community access. Find more details on our premium member page. Sign up today for over 35% off, limited time offer!

Country Information

Bulgaria

Republic of Bulgaria

Native Names: България

Currencies:

Capital: Sofia

Population: 6927288

Gini Score: 2018: 41.3