Seoul, South Korea

20 favorites

3.6

Internet

20.0 mbps avg

100.0
Leisure
88.1
Cost
64.4
Safety
97.0
Air Quality
100.0

Cost of Living

for a Local
$1612
for an Expat
$2318
for a Nomad
$3178
for a Family
$6040

Local Favorites

Unlock this feature

with a pro account

Get Pro

Views

Blogs & Guides

Guides coming soon!

Reviews

0 reviews

No reviews yet

Airbnbs

Airbnbs in Seoul
COMING SOON
Premium

The most beautiful Airbnbs in the best part of every city across the world.

Famous Cities in South Korea

Upgrade to Wanderlust Pro

Wanderlust Pro gives you access to all of our premium features. You'll get access to nearly a dozen (and growing) features from a virtual passport to community access. Find more details on our premium member page. Sign up today for over 35% off, limited time offer!

Country Information

South Korea

Republic of Korea

Native Names: 한국

Currencies:

Capital: Seoul

Population: 51780579

Gini Score: 2016: 31.4