Budapest, Hungary

23 favorites

3.3

Internet

30.0 mbps avg

100.0
Leisure
65.8
Cost
77.3
Safety
76.9
Air Quality
100.0

Cost of Living

for a Local
$766
for an Expat
$1528
for a Nomad
$2561
for a Family
$3076

Local Favorites

Unlock this feature

with a pro account

Get Pro

Views

Blogs & Guides

Guides coming soon!

Reviews

0 reviews

No reviews yet

Airbnbs

Airbnbs in Budapest
COMING SOON
Premium

The most beautiful Airbnbs in the best part of every city across the world.

Famous Cities in Hungary

Upgrade to Wanderlust Pro

Wanderlust Pro gives you access to all of our premium features. You'll get access to nearly a dozen (and growing) features from a virtual passport to community access. Find more details on our premium member page. Sign up today for over 35% off, limited time offer!

Country Information

Hungary

Hungary

Native Names: Magyarország

Currencies:

Capital: Budapest

Population: 9749763

Gini Score: 2018: 29.6